Huda Beauty Easy Blur Foundation claims to be a FILTER in a bottle | Is it TRUE?


Huda Beauty Easy Blur Foundation claims to be a FILTER in a bottle | Is it TRUE?

Today I’m putting Huda Beauty Easy Blur Foundation and Primer to the test! **Do Merit products ACTUALLY help you achieve a …

Jenama kecantikan tanpa kekejaman

#Huda #Beauty #Easy #Blur #Foundation #claims #FILTER #bottle #TRUE

Cara pemakaian pelindung matahari yang berkesanHubungan kecergasan dan kecantikanJenama kecantikan tanpa kekejamanJenama kosmetik organikKepentingan hidrasiKesedaran dan kecantikanMinyak pati untuk kecantikanMitos kecantikan yang dibongkarPanduan jenis kulitPemakanan untuk kulit berseriPenjagaan kulit anti-penuaanPenyelesaian rawatan jerawatPetua kecantikan semulajadiPetua kesihatan holistikPetua solekan untuk pemulaPilihan penjagaan kulit veganProduk kecantikan bersihProduk penjagaan kulit terbaikRawatan kecantikan DIYRawatan penjagaan kulit profesionalRawatan spa di rumahRutin penjagaan kulit mengikut musimRutin penjagaan rambut yang sihatSuperfood terbaik untuk kulitSuplemen terbaik untuk pertumbuhan rambutTabiat gaya hidup sihatTeknik mengurangkan stresTopeng muka yang melembapkanTrend kesejahteraan 2024Vitamin terbaik untuk kulit
Comments (34)
Add Comment
  • @hollyday4628

    I love this foundation. And I use the BK Beauty brush, too! I have normal/dry post-menopause skin. I use it right over my SPF moisturizer. It competes with my Dior Forever Matte. Great video!

  • @lisasilver3913

    Thanks for keeping things real Gabi. You’re the best! I’m looking for a setting powder. I might buy it.

  • @barbaramahn

    Very good review and showing the wear of this product. I thought the side without primer the best. Need to try that powder🎉

  • @carolbethel1244

    Looks great❤ & agree with you on both the primer & powder. I want to try the powder.

  • @susanlloyd

    It flakes for people with dry skin. You just said you have oily skin. Simple reason. Can't please everyone because of different skin types and ages, even.

  • @ivonnehansson4938

    🎉 it’s so hard to find a creator that doesn’t set their undereyes with powder 😅
    What’s your favorite full coverage and favorite medium coverage concealer? And favorite matte full coverage foundation? 😘😘 love ❤️ from Sweden 🇸🇪 😊

  • @QuickWorksBeauty

    You look like Huda. Nice review. So far I have gotten the best non greasy look using the Smashbox Pore Minimizer primer.

  • @honestreviewsonly1915

    I love this foundation! It’s so good for me. I don’t need the primer or the powder. Tried it and don’t need it. The foundation alone is excellent.

  • @nolasfamily3913

    Coming from the beauty industry I find this very amusing. By now Gabi, I hope you recognize my name, I'm a fan of your channel, I'm not criticizing you. Panstick, Max Factor's original formula that was sold for a few dollars gave a flawless finish, that blurred/filter look that was shown in the footage of this video; of course it depended upon the person's skin and age. The results was unbelievably beautiful. I wore it in the 1980s, I continued to go full coverage during the 90s "Supermodel era" and later went for a more natural look, something more realistic. I read wear ppl are freaking out that it's not available in the USA anymore. Once upon a time they had many shades and was so cheap, real cheap. It's also been reported that Marilyn Monroe wore it, she practically had no pores. I know I was very fortunate at the time because my skin was similar to her, no oil issues. There is an advantage to having partially oily skin, case in point, your skin is lovely. To each his own but I would never pay top dollar for cosmetics anymore, it's so unnecessary. Just sayin' wink 🙂

  • @rationale7727

    Umm, so, all those reels saying "No filter!" are obviously using a filter.

    The best filter product is Maybelline Baby Skin. Pat it on top of the rest of your makeup.

  • @ruthx2614

    Thank you! Was gonna buy the foundation – now I’m just gonna buy the powder 👍🏽

  • @Brenda_Leigh57

    I love your videos ! Thanks for all you do. Can you do a full face featuring Victoria Beckham? Thank you!❤️🙋‍♀️😊🇨🇦

  • @ErinCRN

    The powder is the hero product. It’s great. Her packaging really does suck. I have her concealer and the component doesn’t wipe the product off well when you remove the doe foot. The product gets all over the component and all over my makeup drawer. Makes me not want to use it.

  • @ErinCRN

    I’m curious to know your opinion on this product. I’ve not had such an epic fail with a foundation in a long time. This foundation was horrible on me! I have dry to normal skin, 50 with great skin, and live in a dry climate (Colorado). This foundation settled in all my fine lines, AND bunched up in areas around my face where I had no lines. I would have to take my finger to smooth out all the product accumulation. It did not build up well. Within a short amount of time, I looked like a wet disco ball. It got unbelievably shiny. It transferred all day long. When I wore it at work, I kept seeing smudges of foundation on my white papers and on white countertops. I don’t have this with other foundations. I tried it for a week, and returned it.

  • @Armi-D.

    Thank you!! Now I have to check out onesized. I love Huda powder- I love the pink too!

  • @joanna8852

    I just discovered you/your video. I have make up obsession since 2016, watched SO MANY make up yt videos since… I LOVE shared love for make up.
    I’m saying all that, to underline how big deal is for me to say:

    this was the most professional, the best make up review video I have EVER seen!

    I subscribed immediately!

    WONDERFUL WORK GIRL! 🎉❤

    Thank you. 😍

  • @lindahoffman2692

    Gabi, Worked Amazingly Well BUT I MUCH prefer the Foundation side ONLY without Primer!! Primer definitely looks Oily.Shiny. Wonder what POWDER ONLY would look like? ❤️🌹

  • @Arosci

    Great and detailed review 🥰

    I don't like using powder on this level of oil on the nose (I have a very oily nose too), I prefer using a polypropylene sheet (like the japanese black ones from Gatsby, which is owned by Bioré) which soaks and removes the oil 😊

    From the INCI list, the primer seems to be a light moisturizer mainly gelified with Sodium Acrylates Crosspolymer-2 (like the Glowish Blur Jam Silicone Free Smoothing Primer from Huda, or the Prime Focus Impossible Primer from Wet N Wild, or the Lunar Magic Blurring Primer from R.E.M., or the ridiculous and discontinued Zero No Pigment Foundation from Becca) 🤔 From all the products I mentioned I tried only the Wet N Wild one and it was useless.

    The Huda one did nothing on your skin, actually the side without primer looks better 😉

  • @lauraplata3345

    Hola gracias por ser honesta, la verdad si creo que sea marketing y no dicen la verdad

  • @jensilberberg196

    Oh yeah, btw…..about what you said about some people loving the foundation and some saying it's terrible…..I don't think those negative reviews are 100% honest and they really had a disaster with the product. I think it's just….well to put it simply….those haters. Those trolls who can't stand it when Huda is getting all these props and publicity that her new foundation launch is a hit.I believe the reviews of the people whose wear tests I watched (provided it wasn't a sponsored review or a review/ad by Huda herself). Just thought I'd call that out…

  • @jensilberberg196

    As far as whether or not the foundation will look and blur better with the primer, the answer is yes .However, from what I've heard, you could get a much cheaper blurring primer (I've heard that even Wet and Wild Impossible primer with that Huda foundation, I think I heard that from Nikki La Rose)…and get an equally smoothing, longwear effect…what makes me still wanna try it out is that I saw an influencer who like me also deals with acne and acne scarring(hence, texture) and when she used the primer/foundation c/ombo, along with easy bake, she said her skin looked the smoothest she'd ever seen it! I don't think the video was sponsored either.

  • @elizasgaify

    It looks super heavy in the video, both the foundation and the lancome concealer. This video made me convinced I wont buy it, thanks 🙂
    About the package, I do think it looks cheap… it is not the fact that it is plastic but it looks drugstore with high price….

  • @valeries4525

    Hi! I love your videos, I just found you on YouTube, and I really need some stellar advice. I am 59 years old and have a gray fine curly hair. I want to start using some hot tools and I got the ones you recommended but I have a question or two 🙂 is it OK to ask # here? I do my hair I like to wear it curly so I put in gel and some moose and maybe some thickening products. Then on the second day is when I’d probably want to blow dry it and then use iron on it. Is it OK to go over the products use the day before, and then add even more products like more heat protectant and a hot tool over that? I’m concerned about using hot products in my hair and I’m not really sure how that works… I’ve been out my hair for three years and still my commitment to keep any links, so I appreciate any of you can share! Thanks so much for all your generosity and sharing all your wonderful tips and tricks and advice🩵🩷💜❤️

  • @sarra5206

    I had to Mute her ,it was TOO much spin

  • @jennifermolina4396

    I agree about the filter thing. I think people definitely get bamboozled into buying products because of filters. And I'm really glad I watched this before I bought it. I enjoy your videos because you're very honest and give real reviews. And yes, I adore that powder. I have it in the shade Pound Cake. It's a game changer. Also, people use different skin care and have different kinds of skin. I'm sure that's where the flaking comes from.

  • @AnnieBarrett-kh1tt

    I’m so happy you like HUDA Banana Bread. I use the same one and I love it!

  • @CleoGravel

    Not for me I have such dry skin it sucks 😢 thanks Gabi for sharing 😊

  • @nickilubra3981

    Why are people so afraid of silicone in their primer? It’s not bad for your skin at all. In fact it makes for a great occlusive to lock in all your hydrating products. But what I don’t understand the most is they want a silicone free primer but the foundation, as most do , has silicone in it….

  • @Loripford

    I see a difference on the primer side.. it’s oilier! The primer is def a pass!

  • @rosemartin4398

    It’s not sold out because of the posts people put on tik Tok or iG . It’s sold out because Huda herself came out and said there’s a shortage of colors and they even messed up on one of the darker shades. She is expecting to make more by November and December

  • @shannonschauenberg4538

    Hi there, I’m interested to know if the Huda easy baked pressed powder is a good as the loose one, anyone know? Thanks 🌺🇨🇦